150425 - Leonard Denny Finalists - Foxhills & Cyphers

First round 2 match in – Dorchester beat Moonfleet 36-35.  Wow!  You don’t get much closer than that!  Well played everyone.

Falcon managed a 5 shot win over Dartford Stone Lodge.  Well played – glad you’re all having close matches.

And another close match with Egham beating Wey Valley by just 1 shot.  Great for winners but it always disappointing to lose by so close a margin.

170831 – Leonard Denny Memorial Trophy Rules 2017-18

First Round by 31st December 2017 Second Round by 31st January 2018 Third Round by 28th February 2018 Quarter Final by 31st March 2018 Semi Final at Cambridge Park on Sunday 22nd April 2018   Final at Cambridge Park on Sunday 22nd April 2018
 Wellingborough  Wellingborough
 Bye
 Huntingdon  Huntingdon
 Bye
 St Neots & District  St Neot’s & District  Stamford
 Bye
 Stamford  Stamford
Bye
 Herts  Herts  
 Bye
 Cheshunt  Cheshunt
 Bye
 Watford           44  Watford
 Century           38
 The Lawns      28  Bounds Green
 Bounds Green                             43
   Falcon  Falcon             42  Falcon
 Bye
 Dartford Stone Lodge  Dartford Stone Lodge               37
 Bye
 Essex County  Essex County
 Bye
 Bye  Barking & District
 Barking & District
   Ashford IBC (Kent)  Ashford IBC (Kent)
 Bye
 Angel (Tonbridge)  Angel (Tonbridge)
 Bye
 Royal Tunbridge Wells  Royal Tunbridge Wells              15  Cyphers
 Bye
 Cyphers  Cyphers         70
 Bye
   Wealden  Wealden  
Bye
Falaise              48  Falaise
Egerton Park   31
Grattons           36  Grattons
Horsham & District              16
Adur                  36  Worthing Pavilion
 Worthing Pavilion            40
   Bye Cambridge Park
Cambridge Park
 Hounslow       27  King George Field
Kind George Field                  38
Egham              36  Egham             34  Egham
Camberley       33
Bye  

Wey Valley       33

Wey Valley
 Foxhill             42  Foxhill            38  Foxhill
Brackley & District             38
West Berks       33  Oxford City & Council           35
Oxford City & Council             44
Lodden Vale    36  Lodden Vale  
Chawton Park 27
Bye  Whiteknights
Whiteknights
   Victory  Atherley  
Atherley
Dolphin  Dolphin
Bye
Moonfleet  Moonfleet       35  Dorchester
Bye
Bye  Dorchester      36
Dorchester
First named team to be the challenger.  All games to be completed by the dates shown.          
Semi-finals and Final to be played at Cambridge Park on Sunday 22rd April 2018.  Winners of each tie        
to email the result to ldmemorialtrophy@gmail.com or text Dawn Slaughter on 077 66 77 1738        

 

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email