ALL MATCHES ARE PLAYED IN WHITES UNLESS SPECIFIED.  INDOOR MATCHES START AT 2.00 PM AND OUTDOOR MATCHES START AT 2.30 PM UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED.  ALL ARE MIXED AND PLAYED IN WHITES UNLESS NOTIFIED OTHERWISE ALONGSIDE FIXTURE

PLEASE SIGN UP ON THE NOTICEBOARD IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO BE CONSIDERED FOR SELECTION

Tues 9 Oct Mixed Informal Roll up Mixed 4R 6.30 H
Thurs 11 Oct Carpet Repair 1.00
Fri 12 Oct Mixed Informal Roll up Mixed 4R 6.30 H
Sat 13 Oct Fun Event Triples/Pairs Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sun 14 Oct Egham Trophy Mixed v Desborough Mixed 4R 10.00 H&A
Wed 17 Oct Open Evening Mixed 6.00 – 9.30 pm
Thurs 18 Oct Open Evening Mixed 6.00 – 9.30 pm
Fri 19 Oct Open Evening Mixed 6.00 – 9.30 pm
Sat 20 Oct Denny Cup Mens 1st Round v Egham Men 4R 10 H&A
Sat 20 Oct Yetton Trophy Ladies v Donyngs Ladies 4R 10.00 H&A
Sun 21 Oct Top Club Mixed v Desborough (11 players) Mixed 5R 10.00 A
Sun 21 Oct Egham IBC – 6 Rinks Mixed 6R 2.45 A
Mon 22 Oct Club Midweek Leagues Start
Thurs 25 Oct New UNO League – see Barry M Mixed 4R 6.30 H
Fri 26 Oct Social: Quiz Night with Barry & Amanda Mixed 4R 7.00 H
Sat 27 Oct Jack Hi Mixed 3R 2.00 A
Sun 28 Oct Shoplands Select Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sun 28 Oct Egham Trophy Mxd 1st Round Mixed
2018
Fri 2 Nov Mason Trophy Ladies 60+ v Sutton B Ladies 2R 12.00 H&A
Sat 3 Nov Denny Cup Mens 2nd Round or Plate Men 4R 10.00 H&A
Sat 3 Nov Yetton Plate Ladies 1st Round Ladies 4R 10.00 H&A
Sun 4 Nov Top Club Mixed 1st Round Mixed
Sun 4 Nov Informal Roll up  tbc Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Tues 6 Nov Hounslow Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sat 10 Nov Ladies Capt v Men’s Capt Match Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sun 11 Nov West Surrey B A Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sun 11 Nov Egham Trophy Mixed 2nd Round Mixed
Sat 17 Nov Denny Plate Mens 2nd Round Men
Sat 17 Nov EIBA Yetton Plate Ladies 2nd Rd Ladies
Sun 18 Nov London Irish Men 4R 2.00 H
Sat 19 Nov L&SC Fours – Play-by Date
Wed 21 Nov King George Field Mixed 4R 2.00 A
Fri 23 Nov Mason Trophy Ladies 60+ Ladies
Sat 24 Nov
Sun 25 Nov London Civil Service Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Mon 26 Nov Mid-week Tour to Potters Return 30th
Sat 1 Dec Bishop Duppas Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sun 2 Dec Staines Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Fri 7 Dec EIBA Mason Trophy Ladies 60+ Ladies
Sat 8 Dec Mixed Drive/Triples/Pairs Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sun 9 Dec Jack Hi Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sat 15 Dec NWSBA Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sun 16 Dec Top Club Mixed 2nd Round Mixed
Sun 16 Dec CHRISTMAS PARTY tbc
Sat 22 Dec
Sun 23 Dec
2019
Tues 1 Jan CLUB CLOSED
Sat 5 Jan Markers Awareness Course Part 1 10.00 H
Sat 5 Jan West Ealing BC (match not confirmed ) Mixed 4R 3.00 H
Sun 6 Jan Markers Awareness Course Part 2 10.00 H
Sat 12 Jan L&SC Shield 3rd Round
Sun 13 Jan Teddington BC Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sat 19 Jan King George Field Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sun 20 Jan London Welsh Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Fri 25 Jan Social Night
Sat 26 Jan Pairs/Triples Fun Event 10.00 H
Sun 27 Jan Chertsey Mixed 4R 2.00 H
2019
Sat 2 Feb Mixed Triples Competitions – 1st Day Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sun 3 Feb Met Police Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sat 9 Feb Bishop Duppas Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sun 10 Feb London Civil Service Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sat 16 Feb SURREY  Under 25s Mixed 4R 10.00 H
Sun 17 Feb Teddington Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Fri 22 Feb Social Night Mixed 4R 7.00 H
Sat 23 Feb Strawberry Hill Mixed 4T 2.00 H
Sun 24 Feb Hampton Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Tue 26 Feb Hounslow Mixed 4R 2.00 A
Sat 2 March Mixed Triples Competition – 2nd Day 4R 9/9.30 H
Sun 3 March CHARITY MIXED PAIRS 4R 9/9.30 H
Sat 9 March Richmond & Barnes (match not confirmed) Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sun 10 March L&SC Finals
Fri 15 March Club Night Mixed 4R 7.00 H
Sat 16 March
Sun 17 March B.Telecom (match not confirmed) Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Wed 20 March Egham IBC Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Fri 22 March Social Night
Sat 23 March
Sun 24 March Ember Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sat 30 March Teddington Mixed 4R 2.00 H
Sun 31 March CLUB OPEN PAIRS – Indoor Carpet Fundraising 4R 10.00 H
Sun 7 April Denny Memorial Finals
Sat 13 April CLUB FINALS 10.00
Sun 14 April CLUB FINALS 10.00
Fri 19 April GOOD FRIDAY – Club Closed from 1.00 pm
Sat 20 April
Sun 21 April Easter Sunday
Mon 22 April Easter Monday

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email