CLUB AGM – Thursday 29th September at 2.00 pm

RACE NIGHT – FRIDAY 30th September at 6.30 pm for 7.00 pm.  Sign up sheet on indoor notice board.  Tickets £7.50 includes Jacket Potatoes, Chilli and Apple Pie.  Race stake money paid separately. 

Raffle in aid of Macmillan Cancer Support.

INDOOR FIXTURES to be posted in September but for starters, 

Saturday 1st October – Mixed Roll Up at 2.00 pm

Tuesday 4th October – Mixed Roll Up at 6.00 pm

Wednesday 5th October – Mixed Friendly v King George Field – Away at 2.00 pm

Thursday 6th October – Mixed Roll Up at 6.00 pm

Saturday 8th October – Mixed Roll Up at 2.00 pm

Sunday 9th October – Mens v Ladies Trial Game for Inter Club Competitions at 2.00 pm

Tuesday 11th October – Mixed Roll Up at 6.00 pm

Wednesday 12th October – Mixed Roll Up at 6.00 pm

Sunday 16th October – Egham Trophy (Mixed) v Hounslow at 10.00 am – 2 RInks Home, 2 Rinks Away

Saturday 22nd October – Denny Cup (Mens) v Hounslow at 10.00 am – 2 Rinks Home 2 Rinks Away

Sunday 23rd October – Top Club v Mole Valley – Home – 10.00 am – 4 Rinks at Home

Saturday 5th November – Denny Cup or Plate – Home & Away at 10.00 am – 2 Rinks Home, 2 Rinks Away

Saturday 5th November – Yetton Trophy v Egham – Home & Away at 10.00 am – 2 RInks Home, 2 Rinks Away

Sunday 6th November – Level 1 Coaching Course – ALL DAY

Tuesday 8th November – Men’s Over 60s Double Rink v Egham at 12.00 noon – 1 Rink Home. 1 Rink Away. Time tbc

Saturday 19th November – Denny Cup/Plate – Home & Away at 10.00 am – 2 Rinks Home, 2 Rinks Away

Saturday 19th November – Yetton Trophy/Plate – Home & Away at 10.00 am – 2 Rinks Home, 2 Rinks Away

Sunday 20th November – Top Club second round?

Friday 25th November – Mason Trophy – Ladies Over 60s v Egham – Home & Away at midday – 1 Rink Home, 1 Rink Away – time tbc

Monday 28th November – Friday 2nd December – Potters Tour – no midweek leagues

by Saturday 10th December – London & Southern Counties Challenge Shield (Men’s) v Desborough – Home & Away

Match must be played on a Saturday starting at 10.00 am but can be before 10th December.

OCTOBER
Saturday 1 H ROLL UP
Sunday 2
Tuesday 4 18:00 ROLL UP
Wednesday 5 A King Georges Field IBC TO BE AGREED Friendly TO BE AGREED
Thursday 6 H 18:00 ROLL UP
Saturday 8 H 18:00 ROLL UP
Sunday 9 H 14:00 Ladies v Gentlemen Trial Game Greys
Tuesday 11 18:00 ROLL UP
Wednesday 12 18:00 ROLL UP
Saturday 15 H 14:00 Ladygate tbc 4 MxdR Friendly Whites Tea and Biscuits required by opposition
Sunday 16 H&A 10:00 Hounslow 4 Mxd Rinks Egham Trophy Greys
Saturday 22 A 10:00 Hounslow 4 Mens R Denny Cup Men Greys
Sunday 23 H 10:00 Mole Valley Top Club Greys
Saturday 29 H 14:00 Chertsey 4 MxdR Friendly Whites
Sunday 30
NOVEMBER
Saturday 5 H & A 10:00 4 RInks Denny Cup or Plate Men Greys
Saturday 5 H & A 10:00 Egham 4 Rinnks Yetton Trophy Greys
Sunday 6 All Day Level 1 Coaching 4 RInks
Tuesday 8 H & A 10:: or 12:00 Egham 2 Mens RInks Men Over 60 Double Rink Greys
Saturday 12
Sunday 13 H West Surrey B A 4 MxdR Friendly Greys!!! Meal
Saturday 19 H & A 10:00 4 Mens R Denny Cup or Plate Men
Saturday 19 H & A 10:00 4 Ladies R Yetton Trophy or Plate
Sunday 20 A Top Club 2nd round?
Friday 25 H&A 10:00 or 12:00 Egham 2 Lds R Mason Trophy
Saturday 26
Sunday 27 H 14:00 London Civil Service 4 MxdR Friendly Whites
Monday 28 POTTERS TOUR BEGINS NO lEAGUES THIS WEEK
DECEMBER
Monday 2
Saturday 3 Charity Night Cancer Pete Chapman Organiser
Sunday 4 H 14:00 Staines 4 MxdR Friendly Whites
Saturday 10
Saturday 17
Saturday 24
Saturday 31
JANUARY
Sunday 1
Sunday 8
Saturday 14 H Chertsey 4 MxdR Friendly Whites
Sunday 15
Sunday 22 H London Welsh 4 MxdR Friendly Whites Meal
Saturday 28
Sunday 29 H King Georges Field TO BE AGREED Friendly TO BE AGREED
FEBRUARY
Sunday 5 A
Sunday 12 H London Civil Service 4 MxdR Friendly Whites
Sunday 19
Sunday 26
MARCH
Sunday 5
Sunday 12
Sunday 19 H Ember 4 MxdT Friendly
Sunday 26
APRIL
Saturday 8 H Iver Heath 4MxdR Friendly
TO BE ARRANGED
Chelsea Pensioners
Hampton
Hounslow
Richmond and Barnes
Teddington
Markers Awareness Course in December