2019-2020 Club Competitions – Finals – 14/15th November

CAMBRIDGE PARK INDOOR CLUB SEMIS TO BE PLAYED BY 2100HRS ON 8TH NOV 2020

AND FINALS TO PLAYED ON 14TH / 15TH NOV 2020

 

MENS CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

SEMI – PETER JUDGE versus LAURENCE GATFIELD

FINAL – IAN DALE versus SEMI WINNER

 

MENS CHALLENGE CUP FINAL

SEMI – GRAHAM DALE versus BILL RUSH

SEMI – DAVID WILLIS versus RICHARD DUKE          

 

LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

SEMI – ANGE CUMINE versus DAWN SLAUGHTER

FINAL – DI SALMON versus SEMI WINNER

 

LAIDIES CHALLENGE CIUP FINAL

SEMI – ANN BAMBER versus SARAH HALL

FINAL – AUDREY HAY versus SEMI WINNER

 

2 WOODS OPEN SINGLES FINAL

SEMI – ROY EBINEZAR versus PETER TWELLS

SEMI – PETER JUDGE versus LAURENCE GATFIELD

 

LADIES OPEN PAIRS FINAL

SEMI – ANN DALE + DI SALMON versus TRISH GREEN + TERESA FRENCH

FINAL – TINA COOPER + DAWN SLAUGHTER versus SEMI winner

 

MENS OPEN PAIRS FINAL

SEMI = PETER TWELLS + LAURENCE GATFIELD versus PETER JUDGE + MIKE BROWN

SEMI – RICHARD DUKE + JOHN EVE versus ARCHIE DALE + IAN DALE

 

LADES DRAWN PAIRS FINAL

SEMI – AUDREY HAY + ANGE CUMINE versus STELLA SPALDING + TERESA FRENCH

SEMI – ANN BAMBER + DAWN SLAUGHTER versus TINA COOPER + FRANCES DONOHUE

 

MENS DRAWN PAIRS FINAL

SEMI – DAVE WILLIS + IAN DALE   versus   STEVE GIBSON + RON BAVIN

SEMI – GRAHAM DALE + BARRY FRENCH versus PETER JUDGE + RICHARD DUKE

 

MIXED OPEN PAIRS FINAL

SEMI – SHEILA COWMEADOW + KEVIN KEOWN   versus   AUDREY HAY + PETER TWELLS

FINAL – TINA COOPER + MIKE COOPER versus SEMI WINNER

 

MIXED OPEN TRIPLES FINAL

TERESA FRENCH + BARRY FRENCH + TRISH GREEN versus RICHARD DUKE + RICHARD HERMITAGE + KEVIN KEOWN

 

MIXED DRAWN TRIPLES FINAL

JIM BLYTH + DI SALMON + KEVIN KEOWN   versus   EILEEN BLYTH + PETER JUDGE + GYM BROWN

 

3 WOODS DAYTIME PAIRS

SEMI – MIKE COOPER + BRIAN NOEL   versus   BERNARD WINTER + ANN BAMBER

FINAL – ROY EBINEZAR + GRAHAM DALE versus SEMI WINNER

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.